KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Home Services group

Spanish translation: el Grupo de Servicios para el Hogar continuará funcionando desde su base en Dayton


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Home Services group
Spanish translation:el Grupo de Servicios para el Hogar continuará funcionando desde su base en Dayton
Entered by: MikeGarcia

05:55 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Home Services group
In addition to the U.S. Headquarters moving to Houston, regional headquarters have been established in Wallingford, Connecticut and Dublin, Ohio. Other sales and support functions will continue in Bethesda, Maryland; Oakbrook, Illinois; and Edison, New York. The company’s *Home Services group* will continue to work out of its base in Dayton, Ohio.

“I am confident this new structure will enable us to continue to deliver the outstanding performance we’ve experienced over the past two years, while fully supporting all of our employees needs through this transition,” Tonge said.
BDT
el Grupo de Servicios para el Hogar continuará funcionando desde su base en Dayton
Explanation:
Eso quiere decir.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el Grupo de Servicios para el Hogar continuará funcionando desde su base en Dayton
MikeGarcia
4 +1Grupo de Servicios Domesticos (con acento en la "e")
Carmen Schultz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
home services group
Grupo de Servicios Domesticos (con acento en la "e")


Explanation:
Domesticos en el sentido de que es a nivel nacional local y no incluye zonas internacionales

Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> gracias mil : )

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
home services group
el Grupo de Servicios para el Hogar continuará funcionando desde su base en Dayton


Explanation:
Eso quiere decir.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Gracias Miguel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, eso...
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jorge.-

agree  Nivia Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nivia60.-