KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

terminal dues rates

Spanish translation: tarifas finales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terminal dues rates
Spanish translation:tarifas finales
Entered by: Xenia Wong

11:59 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: terminal dues rates
This is the context: "A higher cost service will have a higher terminal dues rates than a lower cost service."

Thank you very much!!
Natalia Beltran
tarifas finales
Explanation:
Me parece esto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
thank you!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tasas de vencimiento más amplias/altas
nuno valls
4tarifas de retribución
Actavano
4tarifas finales
Xenia Wong
4precios/tarifas de los derechos de destino
Maria J Fernández
3tarifas de gastos terminalesDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarifas de gastos terminales


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifas finales


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
thank you!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tasas de vencimiento más amplias/altas


Explanation:
my sugg.

nuno valls
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifas de retribución


Explanation:
El acuerdo REIMS II es un compromiso suscrito entre 17 operadores postales públicos (incluida la española Correos) por el que fijan la retribución (terminal dues) que se han de pagar entre ellos por la entrada del correo postal transfron-terizo.
http://www.nebrija.com/fundacionICOnebrija/archivos/revista/...

Durante ese período, habrá dos tarifas de retribución diferentes. ... tarifas de retribución. Muchas centrales eólicas de nueva construcción cobrarán la ...
www.dena.de/fileadmin/user_upload/Download/Dokumente/Gesetz... -

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precios/tarifas de los derechos de destino


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23