KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

one-touch adjustable wrench

Spanish translation: llave inglesa con/de un sólo toque/paso ///// llave inglesa "one-touch"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-touch adjustable wrench
Spanish translation:llave inglesa con/de un sólo toque/paso ///// llave inglesa "one-touch"
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:55 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / carta del CEO de la compañía a sus empleados
English term or phrase: one-touch adjustable wrench
"During the event, analysts were also treated to an impressive display of innovative new products and marketing across all our brands—including the first portable digital video baby monitor by Graco, a **one-touch adjustable wrench** by Irwin and the new Dymo DiscPainter."
raulruiz
llave inglesa con/de un sólo toque/paso ///// llave inglesa "one-touch"
Explanation:
Nueva Llave Inglesa!! | Chile País de Diseño- [ Translate this page ]... con el manejo de la clásica Llave inglesa, donde claramente se mejoro mucho el su funcionamiento¦Ahora con un solo toque la llave se aprieta sola!!, ...
www.chilepd.cl/drupal/node/2461 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2llave inglesa con/de un sólo toque/paso ///// llave inglesa "one-touch"
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2llave inglesa auto-ajustable al toque
Actavano
4llave inglesa con ajuste automático
Maria J Fernández


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
llave inglesa con/de un sólo toque/paso ///// llave inglesa "one-touch"


Explanation:
Nueva Llave Inglesa!! | Chile País de Diseño- [ Translate this page ]... con el manejo de la clásica Llave inglesa, donde claramente se mejoro mucho el su funcionamiento¦Ahora con un solo toque la llave se aprieta sola!!, ...
www.chilepd.cl/drupal/node/2461 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega

agree  kamaleonick
8 hrs
  -> Gracias kamaleonick

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
llave inglesa auto-ajustable al toque


Explanation:
Este monitor tiene también características adicionales como la función auto-ajustable al toque para redimensionar y posicionar la pantalla instantáneamente, ...
www.dooyoo.es/monitores-crt/viewsonic-p70f/

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Swatchka

agree  egi
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Egi

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llave inglesa con ajuste automático


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23