KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

streamline governance procedures

Spanish translation: simplificar los procedimientos


14:18 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: streamline governance procedures
implement and maintain the policy for the streamline governance procedures
xxxPaula Gonzal
Spanish translation:simplificar los procedimientos
Explanation:
governance se puede traducir de muchas maneras.
en general son los procesos internos administrativos para cumplir con regulaciones
Selected response from:

glaster
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3simplificar los procedimientosglaster
4 +1optimizar los procedimientos de control / directrices / pautas
Xenia Wong
4procedimientos de gobernanza racionalizada
Rodolfo Frei
3procedimientos de dirección de dinamización/optimización (de las líneas de flujo)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
simplificar los procedimientos


Explanation:
governance se puede traducir de muchas maneras.
en general son los procesos internos administrativos para cumplir con regulaciones

glaster
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EC Translations
8 mins

agree  Nivia Martínez
55 mins

agree  alexfromsd
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procedimientos de dirección de dinamización/optimización (de las líneas de flujo)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
optimizar los procedimientos de control / directrices / pautas


Explanation:
Sug. segú entiendo.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
8 hrs
  -> Swatchka, many thanks...xen :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedimientos de gobernanza racionalizada


Explanation:
es mi opinión ....

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32