KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

In order to achieve your target qualification you will need to

Spanish translation: ...calificación a la que aspira


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In order to achieve your target qualification you will need to
Spanish translation:...calificación a la que aspira
Entered by: caro1504

14:58 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Client Induction Book
English term or phrase: In order to achieve your target qualification you will need to
quisiera saber vtra opinión sobre target qualification...en esta frase por supuesto...
"para obtener la calificación a la que aspira?
para lograr su meta en calificación?

espero sus comentarios
Gracias
Minga
Minga
Uruguay
...calificación a la que aspira
Explanation:
Me parece buena tu opción
Selected response from:

caro1504
Grading comment
muchas gracias caro! y gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...calificación a la que aspiracaro1504
4 +1para lograr su calificación elegida, necesitará...
Egmont
4su calificación deseada
Andrea Strada
4para poder obtener su calificación del objetivo, necesitará/tendrá que...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in order to achieve your target qualification you will need to
...calificación a la que aspira


Explanation:
Me parece buena tu opción

caro1504
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias caro! y gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in order to achieve your target qualification you will need to
para lograr su calificación elegida, necesitará...


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
2 mins
  -> Gracias por el apoyo :-))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to achieve your target qualification you will need to
para poder obtener su calificación del objetivo, necesitará/tendrá que...


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to achieve your target qualification you will need to
su calificación deseada


Explanation:
suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8