KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Training delivery

Spanish translation: El formato de la capacitación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Training delivery
Spanish translation:El formato de la capacitación
Entered by: EC Translations

15:22 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Client Induction Book
English term or phrase: Training delivery
contexto:
Training delivery for the award of a Certificate II or Certificate II will consist of theory sessions followed by the demonstration of relevant practical aspects.

les parece que es la entrega de la capacitación???
o la capacitación misma para la entrega del certificado etc etc...?
osea, mi duda es (porque el título de esta partecita ES Training Delivery si es Entrega de Capacitación o Forma de Capacitación... o qué opinan?
Gracias
Minga
Minga
Uruguay
El formato de la capacitación
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

EC Translations
Grading comment
gracias Edwin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1El formato de la capacitaciónEC Translations
4dictado de la capacitación
Andrea Strada


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training delivery
dictado de la capacitación


Explanation:
o simplemente Capacitación.

Suete

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
training delivery
El formato de la capacitación


Explanation:
Saludos.

EC Translations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias Edwin!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
31 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!