KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

one-off on account payment

Spanish translation: pago a cuenta: pago único


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-off on account payment
Spanish translation:pago a cuenta: pago único
Entered by: David Cahill

16:39 Mar 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: one-off on account payment
Security:
On account payment: one-off
On account payment: rolling
Bank guarantee
Letter of credit: standard
Letter of credit: rolling
Letter of credit: standby
Pledge of bank deposit
Payment bond
xxxPaula Gonzal
pago a cuenta: pago único
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6pago a cuenta: pago único
David Cahill
4 +1Ingreso a cuenta: pago/ingreso/abono único
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4solo una vezEd Wilcox
4un pago a cuenta excepcional
Rodolfo Frei


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ingreso a cuenta: pago/ingreso/abono único


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias José Arnoldo

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pago a cuenta: pago único


Explanation:
Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ed Wilcox: Sorry David, I didn't see your answer until I'd submitted mine.
6 mins
  -> thanks, ed

agree  Malena Garcia
19 mins
  -> thanks, malega

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
1 hr
  -> thanks, jose arnoldo

agree  patricia scott
5 hrs
  -> thanks, patricia

agree  Swatchka
5 hrs
  -> thanks, swatchka

agree  Nivia Martínez
8 hrs
  -> thanks, nivia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un pago a cuenta excepcional


Explanation:
buscado en el Banking Dictonary....

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solo una vez


Explanation:
pago a cunta - solo una vez (o pago unico)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-27 16:51:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ay!!! cuEnta

Ed Wilcox
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish