KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

grocery brand

Spanish translation: marcas alimentarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grocery brand
Spanish translation:marcas alimentarias
Entered by: juanjomendi

08:17 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / West Des Moines
English term or phrase: grocery brand
En una lista de productos de la marca Kraft, en el que se dan por separado bebidas, productos lacteos, etc...

Its ***grocery brands*** are Kraft and Miracle Whip spoonable dressings; Kraft salad dressings; A.1. steak sauce; Kraft and Bull's-Eye barbecue sauces; Grey Poupon mustards, and Shake 'N Bake coatings.

"marca de supermercado"?
Coral Getino
United States
marcas alimentarias
Explanation:
Se está refiriendo a un tipo de productos de una compañía y que tienen como objetivo atender la demanda en el sector de la alimentación.
Selected response from:

juanjomendi
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Juanjo, esta es la respuesta que utilice.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7marca de supermercadoTradjur
4marcas alimentariasjuanjomendi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
marca de supermercado


Explanation:
Sip!

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jjjjj
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carmen Schultz
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen

agree  Ines Izquierdo
11 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  alexfromsd
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Swatchka
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Nivia Martínez
17 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Griselda Groppa
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcas alimentarias


Explanation:
Se está refiriendo a un tipo de productos de una compañía y que tienen como objetivo atender la demanda en el sector de la alimentación.

juanjomendi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Juanjo, esta es la respuesta que utilice.