KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

remote agreement

Spanish translation: acuerdo a distancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote agreement
Spanish translation:acuerdo a distancia
Entered by: Teresa Guerra

17:44 Mar 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: remote agreement
Servicing arrangement £7,000 for 1 month (remote agreement)

Servicing arrangement £5,000 for 1 month (remote agreement)
Sofia Ortega
acuerdo a distancia
Explanation:
Se me ocurre que puede valer.
Selected response from:

Teresa Guerra
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6acuerdo a distancia
Teresa Guerra
5acuerdo remoto
Rodolfo Frei


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
acuerdo a distancia


Explanation:
Se me ocurre que puede valer.

Teresa Guerra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
36 mins

agree  Actavano: contrato a distancia
1 hr

agree  Nuria Navarro
1 hr

agree  CarmenHaydee: Si, asi es acuerdo a distancia. Contrato es por escrito t pasiblemnete en persona....un acuerdo puede ser oral o en la "net"
7 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
9 hrs

agree  German Gonzalez
20 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acuerdo remoto


Explanation:
Otra versión ...

Rodolfo Frei
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32