KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

each such object

Spanish translation: pero se le dará la más amplia interpretación a cada uno /de esos/de tales// objetivos/fines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:each such object
Spanish translation:pero se le dará la más amplia interpretación a cada uno /de esos/de tales// objetivos/fines
Entered by: Jacob Lagnado

11:02 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Memorandum of Association
English term or phrase: each such object
From a Memorandum of Association.
My doubt is really centred on the translation of the term 'such' both here and throughout the document. The full sentence is very long and in part reads:
"None of the objects set forth in any sub-clause of this Clause shall be restrictively construed but the widest interpretation shall be given to each such object..."
Jacob Lagnado
United Kingdom
pero se le dará la más amplia interpretación a cada uno /de esos/de tales// objetivos/fines
Explanation:
Esa es la traducción correcta de lo que en España se llama "Escritura de Constitución" y en otras partes "Acta Consitutiva.

Verificar terminología en el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal o en Tom West.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for such a comprehensive answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7pero se le dará la más amplia interpretación a cada uno /de esos/de tales// objetivos/fines
MikeGarcia
5Cada tal objetivo
Fernando Fabrega R.
5cada tal objeto
Marcelo Silveyra
4cada cual de estos objetos
raulruiz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cada tal objeto


Explanation:
...

Marcelo Silveyra
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cada tal objetivo


Explanation:
Please get this.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pero se le dará la más amplia interpretación a cada uno /de esos/de tales// objetivos/fines


Explanation:
Esa es la traducción correcta de lo que en España se llama "Escritura de Constitución" y en otras partes "Acta Consitutiva.

Verificar terminología en el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal o en Tom West.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Thanks for such a comprehensive answer

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas: Como traductora jurada desde hace 21 años, lo comparto plenamente
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Pampi.- Felices Pascuas!!!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Absolutamente de acuerdo. En Chile diríamos "objetos" o "propósitos" (de la sociedad)
35 mins
  -> Merci, Marie Eugénie. Bonnes Pàques!!! También estoy de acuerdo con ello, sólo que se me "chispoteó".-

agree  Alicia Villegas
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia.-

agree  Swatchka
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Swatchka.-

agree  arusso
1 hr
  -> Gracias, arusso.-

agree  Tradjur
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.-

agree  NetTra
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, NetTra.-

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cada cual de estos objetos


Explanation:
Otra opción...

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23