KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

event charter

Spanish translation: En este caso: los objetivos de la reunión (traducción NO-literal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:event charter
Spanish translation:En este caso: los objetivos de la reunión (traducción NO-literal)
Entered by: SandraV

23:13 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Value Stream Mapping presentation
English term or phrase: event charter
DO: Welcome class to the VSM Event. Introduce yourself as well as the team leader of the event. Have the Process Owner/Team Leader display the ***event charter*** for the purpose that everyone has gathered here today.
SandraV
Mexico
En este caso: los objetivos de la reunión (traducción NO-literal)
Explanation:
Significado... no traducción literal... Un saludo!!!
Selected response from:

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3organigrama de eventosxxxElChe
4 +1normas/reglas/instrucciones del evento
Jorge Merino
4 +1En este caso: los objetivos de la reunión (traducción NO-literal)Jairo Contreras-López


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
organigrama de eventos


Explanation:
una hoja que detalla los horarios de los eventos a celebrarse, el lugar y los respectivos oradores y coordinadores

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-04-05 23:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

organigrama.

(De organización y -grama).


1. m. Sinopsis o esquema de la organización de una entidad, de una empresa o de una tarea.



xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Villegas: en Argentina también se utiliza organigrama
9 mins
  -> jajaja y claro, si ahi lo aprendi ! saludos

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
1 hr

agree  Annissa 7ar
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
En este caso: los objetivos de la reunión (traducción NO-literal)


Explanation:
Significado... no traducción literal... Un saludo!!!

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Megane_Wang.... y un saludo.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normas/reglas/instrucciones del evento


Explanation:
Ver,

Association for Geographic Information : Events : Information for ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Please find below a link to the AGI Event Charter which has information about setting up an event, what responsibilities the organisers have and also those ...
www.agi.org.uk/bfora/systems/xmlviewer/default.asp?arg=DS_A... - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC]
National Association of Clubs for Young People
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
make all participants and leaders aware of the ‘event charter’, included in this pack, ... ensure that their group has read and understood the event charter ...
www.clubsforyoungpeople.org.uk/downloads/national_canoetest... - Páginas similares

Suerte,

Jorge

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-06 02:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Renewal Conference Centre - Conference Venue in Solihull for ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Renewal Event Charter. This charter declares our standards of service and is your guarantee of total satisfaction. ...
www.renewalcc.co.uk/charter - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Swatchka
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo Swatchka!