KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

SET-UP NOTE

Spanish translation: nota preparatoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SET-UP NOTE
Spanish translation:nota preparatoria
Entered by: SandraV

23:20 Apr 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Value Stream Mapping presentation
English term or phrase: SET-UP NOTE
En las notas de una presentación de PPoint:

SET-UP NOTE: It is a best practice to have a flip-chart of the day’s agenda hanging. Draw open squares next to each item, and check off when complete. You can refer back to this as you start each segment of the training material – it makes it very nice for reviewing what they have already learned/accomplished and where they are headed.
SandraV
Mexico
nota preparatoria
Explanation:
Es la anotación de puntos o sugerencias previas al desarrollo del programa.

Suerte,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Jorge.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apuntes de presentacionxxxElChe
4 +2nota preparatoria
Jorge Merino
4Aviso [para Preparar]:
Michael Torhan
4Nota de revisiónAlicia Villegas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set-up note
Nota de revisión


Explanation:
como cuando se habla de st up a review

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2007-04-05 23:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

set up (error de tipeo)

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
set-up note
apuntes de presentacion


Explanation:
apuntes de presentacion y repaso

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
53 mins

agree  patricia scott
8 hrs

agree  Swatchka
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
set-up note
nota preparatoria


Explanation:
Es la anotación de puntos o sugerencias previas al desarrollo del programa.

Suerte,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo, Jorge.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

agree  megane_wang
11 hrs
  -> Muy amable megane!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set-up note
Aviso [para Preparar]:


Explanation:
para mi la palabra set-up es así como su expresión... ni pinta ni da color(?)... me es suficiente o Aviso u Ojo u otra palabra semejante

Michael Torhan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8