KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Marked-Up

Spanish translation: con anotaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Marked-Up
Spanish translation:con anotaciones
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

02:44 Apr 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Value Stream Mapping presentation
English term or phrase: Marked-Up
Daily Deliverables
Current State Process Walk
Labeling of Process Boxes on Current State Map
Current State Map with Complete Data
Current State Report-Out to Management
Completed ***Marked-Up*** Current State Map
Completed Future State Map and Value Stream Plan

Final Report-Out to Management
SandraV
Mexico
con anotaciones
Explanation:
Mapa actual del estado con anotaciones concluído
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Ernesto. Saludos :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3con anotaciones
Ernesto de Lara
4codificado
Jorge Merino
3mapa estatal actual y anotadoRobert Forstag


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Marked-Up Current State Map
mapa estatal actual y anotado


Explanation:
This might work.

See references.

Suerte.


    obm.corcoles.net/2006/03/page/3 -
    Reference: http://www.ramsar.org/cop7/cop7_doc_19.4_s.htm
Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marked-up
codificado


Explanation:
*mark up + document = codificar un documento

según Babylon



Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
marked-up
con anotaciones


Explanation:
Mapa actual del estado con anotaciones concluído

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Mil gracias, Ernesto. Saludos :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Pavón-Mestras: Sin más contexto, yo creo que se refiere a esto. Habría que ver el texto detallado, que supongo que viene luego.
3 hrs
  -> gracias Margarita

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
4 hrs
  -> gracias Fernando

agree  Nivia Martínez
11 hrs
  -> gracias Nivia60