KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

data warehousing accountability

Spanish translation: transparencia/seguridad del [proceso] de almacenamiento de datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:data warehousing accountability
Spanish translation:transparencia/seguridad del [proceso] de almacenamiento de datos
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

19:50 Jun 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: data warehousing accountability
Additionally, XXX will be responsible for data warehousing accountability.

Context: mining company
Valeria Vitale
Argentina
transparencia/seguridad del [proceso] de almacenamiento de datos
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transparencia/seguridad del [proceso] de almacenamiento de datos
Darío Zozaya
4rendición de cuentas sobre el almacenamiento de datos / los datos relativos al almacenamiento
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendición de cuentas sobre el almacenamiento de datos / los datos relativos al almacenamiento


Explanation:
o a los almacenes. La expresión es un tanto ambivalente.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transparencia/seguridad del [proceso] de almacenamiento de datos


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Suerte

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Noriega
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Eugenia.

agree  Egmont
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel.