KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

the accrual of the fee

Spanish translation: la provisión de la comisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the accrual of the fee
Spanish translation:la provisión de la comisión
Entered by: traductorchile

14:27 Jul 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: the accrual of the fee
Performance fee (fund structures):

Shareholders who suscribe or redeem their shares at interim NAV dates may not bear the fee equally. This situation is a direct result of the accrual of the fee, which is included as a component of the NAV calculation. Simply put, a shareholder who purchases shares at an interim date (when there is no accrual for performance fee) and later sells the shares at a lower NAV will receive the benefit of the decline in the accrued fee even though the shareholder did not bear the accrual of the fee included in the NAV when the purchase took place.
Brenda Joseph
la provisión de la comisión
Explanation:
significa que el accionista que compra acciones y recibe una deducción de las provisiones por comisiones recibirá estas deducciones aunque no hubiera aportado la provisión.
Selected response from:

traductorchile
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3acumulacion/devengamiento
Robert Copeland
5 +1la provisión de la comisión
traductorchile


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la provisión de la comisión


Explanation:
significa que el accionista que compra acciones y recibe una deducción de las provisiones por comisiones recibirá estas deducciones aunque no hubiera aportado la provisión.

traductorchile
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Morejudo
1 hr
  -> gracias Lidia por tu comentario

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
acumulacion/devengamiento


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Es el devengamiento del performance fee, que se incluye en el precio de suscripción...
1 hr
  -> Si, Gracias Miguel!!!!

agree  anamaria bulgariu
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Álida Gándara
8 hrs
  -> Thank You!!!