KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

affiliated/unaffiliated trade

Spanish translation: comercio afiliado / independiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affiliated/unaffiliated trade
Spanish translation:comercio afiliado / independiente
Entered by: Marta Mozo

21:14 Jul 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: affiliated/unaffiliated trade
Services offshoring is a recent development in ongoing globalization as services become increasingly tradable. It involves both international outsourcing (giving rise to **unaffiliated trade** in services) and international sourcing in foreign affiliates (giving rise to foreign direct investment (FDI) and **affiliated trade** in services).

En un texto sobre los servicios a empresas en Europa.
Español de España, please.
Gracias de antemano!
Saludos,
*:-) Marta
Marta Mozo
Spain
comercio afiliado / independiente
Explanation:
http://www.info-magazine.net/index.web/electrodomesticos/not...
http://www.alimarket.es/html2/rev/T083/G01.esp.dis.pdf
http://www.electro-imagen.com/es/noticia/8472
Hay muchas más... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias, Tradjur!
Un saludo,
Marta *:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comercio afiliado / independienteTradjur
3comercio asociado/comercio no asociado
Anne Smith Campbell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comercio asociado/comercio no asociado


Explanation:
Es sólo una idea, no es mi campo pero por si puede servir ¡por lo menos para empezar!
Saludos.

Anne Smith Campbell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comercio afiliado / independiente


Explanation:
http://www.info-magazine.net/index.web/electrodomesticos/not...
http://www.alimarket.es/html2/rev/T083/G01.esp.dis.pdf
http://www.electro-imagen.com/es/noticia/8472
Hay muchas más... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias, Tradjur!
Un saludo,
Marta *:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Miguel