KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Settlement Instruction Monitoring

Spanish translation: monitoreo de las órdenes de compensación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Settlement Instruction Monitoring
Spanish translation:monitoreo de las órdenes de compensación
Entered by: Eduardo López

20:39 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Settlement Instruction Monitoring
EXAMPLES OF MARKET ABUSE ALERTS

Mark-Up / Down
Wash Trade
Off Market Trading
Settlement Instruction Monitoring
Price Manipulation
Favourable Post Trades Cancel & Correct
Painting The Tape / Wash Trades
Front Running
Large Order
Market News / Events
Customer Order
Research Reports
Best Execution
Control Room Compliance
Watch / Grey List Trading Anomalies
Watch / Grey / Restricted List Surveillance
Insider List Trading
Marking The Close
Settlement Instruction Monitoring
Customer Order Priority
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
monitoreo de las órdenes de compensación
Explanation:
settlement es la compensación de operaciones de valores
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5monitoreo de las órdenes de compensaciónMargarita Palatnik
3vigilancia de los acuerdos/arreglos sobre reglas/reglamentaciones
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
settlement instruction monitoring
vigilancia de los acuerdos/arreglos sobre reglas/reglamentaciones


Explanation:
Eso entiendo Suerte :)

Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
settlement instruction monitoring
monitoreo de las órdenes de compensación


Explanation:
settlement es la compensación de operaciones de valores

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623