KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

House of Associations

Spanish translation: Casa de (las) Asociaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:House of Associations
Spanish translation:Casa de (las) Asociaciones
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

21:02 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / NGO
English term or phrase: House of Associations
A community infrastructure (House of Associations)
has been established where XX companies make their expertise available to traditional industries through the
networking capacity of the local business association.

¿Se refiere a una Cámara de asociaciones, a una Federación de cámaras, o a otra cosa?

Gracias.
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
Casa / sede de asociaciones
Explanation:
Untitled Document- [ Traduzca esta página ]House of Associations in Paris. The House of the associations of Paris aims at among other things, supplying modern services to the whole associative ...
www.etudier-en-france.com/part_3/take_part.php - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ayuntamiento de Vitoria-Gasteiz... Oficina de voluntariado; Casa de asociaciones Rogelia de Álvaro; Casa de asociaciones Itziar; Telématica; Cesión de materiales; Ofertas de Empleo ...
www.vitoria-gasteiz.org/erdu - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ayuntamiento de Vitoria-GasteizCasa de Asociaciones Rogelia de Álvaro C/ Panamá s/n ... Para poder tener sede social en la Casa de Asociaciones hay que presentar la solicitud junto con la ...
www.vitoria-gasteiz.org/we001/was/we001Action.do?idioma=es&... - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Blázquez reorganizará la casa de asociaciones de San Juan ...Blázquez reorganizará la casa de asociaciones de San Juan - Plasencia - www.elperiodicoextremadura.com.
www.elperiodicoextremadura.com/noticias/noticia.asp?pkid=22... - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares



Page d'accueil version anglaisethe House of Associations was entirely refitted and renovated. It is now completely worthy of the vitality and the diversity of associations of Villennes. ...
www.ville-villennes-sur-seine.fr/villennes.asp?IdPage=1678 - 22k -
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Casa / sede de asociaciones
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4cámara de asociaciones
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
house of associations
Casa / sede de asociaciones


Explanation:
Untitled Document- [ Traduzca esta página ]House of Associations in Paris. The House of the associations of Paris aims at among other things, supplying modern services to the whole associative ...
www.etudier-en-france.com/part_3/take_part.php - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ayuntamiento de Vitoria-Gasteiz... Oficina de voluntariado; Casa de asociaciones Rogelia de Álvaro; Casa de asociaciones Itziar; Telématica; Cesión de materiales; Ofertas de Empleo ...
www.vitoria-gasteiz.org/erdu - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

Ayuntamiento de Vitoria-GasteizCasa de Asociaciones Rogelia de Álvaro C/ Panamá s/n ... Para poder tener sede social en la Casa de Asociaciones hay que presentar la solicitud junto con la ...
www.vitoria-gasteiz.org/we001/was/we001Action.do?idioma=es&... - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Blázquez reorganizará la casa de asociaciones de San Juan ...Blázquez reorganizará la casa de asociaciones de San Juan - Plasencia - www.elperiodicoextremadura.com.
www.elperiodicoextremadura.com/noticias/noticia.asp?pkid=22... - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares



Page d'accueil version anglaisethe House of Associations was entirely refitted and renovated. It is now completely worthy of the vitality and the diversity of associations of Villennes. ...
www.ville-villennes-sur-seine.fr/villennes.asp?IdPage=1678 - 22k -


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delat
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, delat.

agree  egi
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, egi.

agree  Nivia Martínez
3 days4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nivia.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
house of associations
cámara de asociaciones


Explanation:
Por similitud con "House of Representatives", "House of Commons", "House of Delegates", etc.

Además hay muchísimas referencias en Google, ver por ejemplo,

[PDF]
BOLETÍN INFORMATIVO DE ABRIL DE 2007 - TECNIBERIA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
La CAT –Cámara de Asociaciones Territoriales- de TECNIBERIA, se reunió el pasado 19 de. abril en Barcelona. En esta reunión se comunicaron las ...
www.tecniberia-asince.es/noticias/BOLETIN INFORMATIVO ABRIL... - Páginas similares

NOTICIAS DE LA FEDERACIÓN
La presencia de la Federación en todo este proceso es notoria: Roberto Pereira participa como delegado electo dentro de la cámara de Asociaciones Nacionales ...
www.featf.org/mosaico/mosaico17/noticias_de_la_federacion.h... - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC]
Labor en comisiones
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Asistieron a la Comisión, miembros de la Cámara de Asociaciones de Centros de. Terapia Física y Rehabilitación, quienes explicaron las dificultades ...
www.unlp.edu.ar/discapacidad/textos/labor_en_comisiones_ 16... - Páginas similares

Suerte,


Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias.