KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

the program is Highly rated?

Spanish translation: ¿Es un programa altamente calificado?


19:18 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Highly rated
English term or phrase: the program is Highly rated?
Como podria traducir Highly Rated
William
Spanish translation:¿Es un programa altamente calificado?
Explanation:
Poco CONTEXTO...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1el programa está muy bien conceptuadoxxxjacana54
5muy recomendada, de la más alta calidadyolanda Speece
4 +1¿Es un programa altamente calificado?
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the program is highly rated?
¿Es un programa altamente calificado?


Explanation:
Poco CONTEXTO...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you

Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Proofreader
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Federico.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the program is highly rated?
muy recomendada, de la más alta calidad


Explanation:
Just an option.

yolanda Speece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the program is highly rated?
el programa está muy bien conceptuado


Explanation:
según el contexto, podría ser una opción

xxxjacana54
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
6 hrs
  -> gracias Liliana




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Beatriz Galiano