KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

presentation record of the office location

Spanish translation: registro de presentación de la ubicación de la oficina/del negocio


04:28 Sep 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: presentation record of the office location
The persons are empowered to sign the Statements issued in full responsibility regarding the observance of the legal requirements regarding:
1. Prevention and Extinction of fires
2. Hygienic and sanitary requirements
3. Labour protection legislation
4. Presentation record of the Office Location.


Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Spanish translation:registro de presentación de la ubicación de la oficina/del negocio
Explanation:
registro de presentación de la ubicación de la oficina/del negocio
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3registro de presentación de la ubicación de la oficina/del negocio
SandraV
4Grabar las exposiciones/disertaciones de la oficina que corresponda
Krimy
4registro de presentación del sitio en el que se encuentra la oficinaCarolyn Dorrell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registro de presentación de la ubicación de la oficina/del negocio


Explanation:
registro de presentación de la ubicación de la oficina/del negocio

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
2 hrs

agree  Tradjur
2 hrs

agree  Dialecta
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registro de presentación del sitio en el que se encuentra la oficina


Explanation:
una alternativa! Carolyn

Carolyn Dorrell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grabar las exposiciones/disertaciones de la oficina que corresponda


Explanation:
Son las grabaciones y respaldos de las exposiciones, disertaciones o de reuniones. Puede ser en video u otros

office location : es la dirección, domicilio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 horas (2007-09-19 18:33:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Presentation Record?
Make audio recordings of meetings
on your laptop, save to CD or MP3
www.polderbits.com


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 165