KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Sea packing

Spanish translation: embalaje marítimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sea packing
Spanish translation:embalaje marítimo
Entered by: Elizabeth Medina

21:46 Oct 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Sea packing
The prices shown are FOB and include:
a) Sea packing
b) Taxes and duties in the country of manufacture
c) Technical documentation
d) Inland freight and insurance from manufacturer's plant to XXX Port

"Embalaje Marítimo"????
MultiLang.Pro
United States
embalaje marítimo
Explanation:
Sí, efectivamente!
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Gracias Elizabeth.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5embalaje para el transporte marítimo
etale
4 +2embalaje marítimo
Elizabeth Medina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sea packing
embalaje marítimo


Explanation:
Sí, efectivamente!

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Elizabeth.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salloz: Manera abreviada (y perfectamente válida) de decirlo.
1 hr
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Tomás :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sea packing
embalaje para el transporte marítimo


Explanation:
o embalaje marítimo

Example sentence(s):
  • Bienvenido al directorio de empresas Especialistas en embalaje para el transporte marítimo de Europages, el directorio de empresas disponible en 25 idiomas.
  • El criterio general para la aplicación de estos convenios es el origen o destino .... El embalaje marítimo. Durante el transporte marítimo las mercancías se ...

    Reference: http://www.europages.es/.../servicios/especialistas-en-embal...
    Reference: http://www.bygalicia.eu/.../logistica_y_distribucion/transpo...
etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Salloz: Los precios son franco a bordo e incluyen: a) embalaje para transporte marítimo...
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Tradjur
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  transmidi
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Agustina Bello
14 hrs
  -> Gracias