KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

trade and business activities

Spanish translation: actividades comerciales y de negocios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade and business activities
Spanish translation:actividades comerciales y de negocios
Entered by: The Proofreader

00:26 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trade and business activities
At the same time, as conditins in central Europe somewaht improved after the expulsion of radicals from the area, the British government encouraged the resumption of trade and business activities along the River.
cojincitos
actividades comerciales y de negocios
Explanation:
Una opción...
Selected response from:

The Proofreader
Canada
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10actividades comerciales y de negocios
The Proofreader
5actividades comerciales y empresariales
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5actividades comerciales y de negocios
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
actividades comerciales y de negocios


Explanation:
Una opción...

The Proofreader
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano: Tu te mereces el punto!
1 min
  -> Jaja, muchas gracias, Cesar!

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Correcto y el más rápido ;-)
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Gonzalo!

agree  Robert Copeland
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert!

agree  Bubo Coromandus: hooray!
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Deborah!

agree  Elvia Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elvia!

agree  David Girón Béjar
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, David!

agree  Maria Garcia
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  Agustina Bello
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Agustina!

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana Maria!

agree  Krimy
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Krimy!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actividades comerciales y de negocios


Explanation:
actividades comerciales y de negocios

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actividades comerciales y empresariales


Explanation:
+++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459