KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Advance Coverage Decision

Spanish translation: decisión preliminar sobre cobertura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:advance coverage decision
Spanish translation:decisión preliminar sobre cobertura
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

19:20 Nov 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Advance Coverage Decision
Buenas tardes a todos.
El texto dice:

"If you are not sure whether the services you will receive are covered services, please request an Advance Coverage Decision".

¿Alguna sugerencia?
Muchas gracias.
Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
decisión preliminar sobre cobertura
Explanation:
+++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2decisión preliminar sobre cobertura
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1asesoría [consulta] avanzada de cobertura
Terry Burgess


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advance coverage decision
asesoría [consulta] avanzada de cobertura


Explanation:
HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvia Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias de nuevo, paisa:-)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
advance coverage decision
decisión preliminar sobre cobertura


Explanation:
+++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tenis: me gusta
16 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  olv10siq
18 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.