KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

cared for cared about

Spanish translation: cuidado/atendido // apreciado/disfrutado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cared for cared about
Spanish translation:cuidado/atendido // apreciado/disfrutado
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

19:16 Nov 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cared for cared about
[Cared for]
[Cared about]
Could these have been prevented? Yes. It takes everyone, every day to contribute to the Cared for and Cared about environment that will keep employees and guests safe and out of harms way.
ABotero
Colombia
cuidado/atendido // apreciado/disfrutado
Explanation:
sugg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-11-04 20:10:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudarte! Feliz domingo!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cuidado/atendido // apreciado/disfrutado
Lydia De Jorge
3cuidado y respectado
jack_speak


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuidado y respectado


Explanation:
Estan hablando de la responsibilidadad mutua por parte de los empleados y los huespedes.

Ambiente cuidado/mirado (por los empleados) y respectado (por los huespedes) para mantener la seguridad y bienestar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-04 19:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RESPETADO

jack_speak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuidado/atendido // apreciado/disfrutado


Explanation:
sugg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-11-04 20:10:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudarte! Feliz domingo!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
muchas gracias!