KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

transparent sleeves

Spanish translation: fundas de plástico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transparent sleeves
Spanish translation:fundas de plástico
Entered by: angel Perez

09:59 Nov 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: transparent sleeves
1. Prepare: ball pens, permanent markers, overhead slides, transparent sleeves, paper clips, sticking tape, clip board and red pen in written exam room.

Gracias
angel Perez
fundas de plástico
Explanation:
This is what it says on the pack of A4 sized sheets I have.
Selected response from:

nedra
United States
Grading comment
Gracias. Siguiendo tu sugerencia he dejado "fundillas de plático transparente"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3folios transparentes
Marina56
4 +3fundas de plástico
nedra
4 +3Fundas TransparentesMarcel Ventosa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fundas Transparentes


Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refeiere. Suerte!

Marcel Ventosa
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Brophy
54 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
7 hrs

agree  Krimy: Así las conozco
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
folios transparentes


Explanation:
Son los folios que se usan para proteger las hojas. Ver este sito, están las fotos.

http://www.officenet.com.ar/dept_product.asp?dept_id=869

Aquí tenés todos los tipos.

Folio Clingsor
Folio semi-transparente Clingsor para carpetas con anillos. En polipropileno de 70 micrones.
70 mic - Carta - Blanco - Por Unidad

Folios Clingsor Borde Blanco
Folios Clingsor Borde Blanco Folios transparentes en polipropileno de 70 micrones. Borde reforzado con múltiples perforaciones. Cod. Proveedor 305.
A4. Por unidad.

Suerte.

Marina56
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Penco: OK for Argentina
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias arte5577 y disculpa la demora en responderte

agree  Rodolfo Frei
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Rodolfo y disculpa la demora en responderte

agree  The Proofreader
9 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Federico y disculpa la demora en responderte

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fundas de plástico


Explanation:
This is what it says on the pack of A4 sized sheets I have.

nedra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Gracias. Siguiendo tu sugerencia he dejado "fundillas de plático transparente"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxJPW
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, John.

agree  David Girón Béjar
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, DAvid.

agree  Agustina Bello
3 days8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Agustina.