KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

1/16 interest

Spanish translation: 6.25% de participación


17:53 Jan 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 1/16 interest
Buy shares starting at 1/18 interest.

"1/18 de interés" o similares no existe en español...I think...
Cómo se convierte al español?
KVN
Spanish translation:6.25% de participación
Explanation:
if it´s ownership interest
Selected response from:

Sergio Lahaye
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +36.25% de participaciónSergio Lahaye
46.25% de interés
Jorge Merino


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
6.25% de interés


Explanation:
Así se diría con sistema decimal en español...

Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
6.25% de participación


Explanation:
if it´s ownership interest

Sergio Lahaye
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katya Robledo: Sí, es la participación en la empresa. Saludos! =)
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Krimy
7 hrs
  -> thanks