KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Pay stub insert

Spanish translation: estos impresos sobre los comprobantes de nómina (o boletas/talones/recibos de pago)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pay stub insert
Spanish translation:estos impresos sobre los comprobantes de nómina (o boletas/talones/recibos de pago)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:12 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Pay stub insert
"EMPLOYERS:
These pay stub inserts will help your educate your
employees on XXX Law."
Ana P. Gutierrez
United States
estos impresos sobre los comprobantes de nómina (o boletas/talones/recibos de pago)
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias!
(:
Ana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1estos impresos sobre los comprobantes de nómina (o boletas/talones/recibos de pago)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4recibo/talonario de pagos inserto
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4inserto/notificación adjunto al recibo/talón/talonario de pago
Lydia De Jorge
3encarte sobre los recibos de pago/talónes de pago/talonarios
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay stub insert
recibo/talonario de pagos inserto


Explanation:
Babylon.com:

INSERT
s. inserto, encarte, entredós, inserción




Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pay stub insert
encarte sobre los recibos de pago/talónes de pago/talonarios


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-16 15:18:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also , I found this entry that might work for you...

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: all regulatory required postings. // Additional posters, paycheck inserts, memos
Written Communications:
RM Company shall also provide written communications will vary from month to month and will include all regulatory required postings.
Additional posters, paycheck inserts, memos, etc. will be used as appropriate regarding safety.
These communications will vary in subject matter.
PREFIERO PREGUNTAR TODO EN UNO SOLO, YA QUE ES PARTE DEL MISMO CONTEXTO. GRACIAS!
margabKudoZ activity
Questions: 62 (all closed)
Answers: 0


Flag or filter this asker:

publicaciones requeridas por ley / cualquier publicación, notificaciones a los empleados, memorándum
publicaciones requeridas por ley / cualquier publicación, notificaciones a los empleados, memorándums, etc adicionales

DOC] COUNTY OF VENTURA
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
LW-11 Notice to Employee (paycheck insert) 2 ... Una copia de su talón de cheque
más reciente nos ayudaria con ésta investigación. ...
gsa.countyofventura.org/bid/lworules_regfinal.doc -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-11-12 16:52:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En realidad, debería ser "notificación" en singular, ya que puse lo demás también en singular.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Argentina

Note from asker to answerer
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer




SUMMARY OF ALL SPANISH TRANSLATIONS PROVIDED
4 publicaciones requeridas por ley / cualquier publicación, notificaciones a los empleados, memorándum Ana Brassara


Robert Copeland
United States
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pay stub insert
estos impresos sobre los comprobantes de nómina (o boletas/talones/recibos de pago)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias!
(:
Ana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Garza
56 mins
  -> Gracias Vertigirl

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pay stub insert
inserto/notificación adjunto al recibo/talón/talonario de pago


Explanation:
notificacion que se adjunta al talonario...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172