KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

earned on plan

Spanish translation: los pagos del plan correspondiente al período ... (se hacen efectivos...)


13:59 Jan 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: earned on plan
This is the context:

Payments are earned at the end of the quarter following the end of your Plan period (for example, Plan periods ending on December 31st, 2007, the payments are earned on plan March 31st, 2008)
Teresa Moreno
Spain
Spanish translation:los pagos del plan correspondiente al período ... (se hacen efectivos...)
Explanation:
Creo que es eso lo que quieren decir.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los pagos del plan correspondiente al período ... (se hacen efectivos...)
Mónica Algazi
4los pagos provenientes del/desde el plan se obtienen el 31 de Marzo...
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los pagos provenientes del/desde el plan se obtienen el 31 de Marzo...


Explanation:
Eso...

Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 227

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los pagos del plan correspondiente al período ... (se hacen efectivos...)


Explanation:
Creo que es eso lo que quieren decir.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 455
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.