KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

form submit

Spanish translation: envío de un formulario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form submit
Spanish translation:envío de un formulario
Entered by: Veronica Vazquez

11:38 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: form submit
E-Commerce Gateways can be integrated into virtually any internet storefront using an HTML query string or a simple form submit.
Veronica Vazquez
envío de un formulario
Explanation:
Una posible traducción... :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12envío de un formulario
Darío
4envío de un formularioEloisa Anchezar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
envío de un formulario


Explanation:
Una posible traducción... :-)

Darío
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
0 min
  -> Gracias. :-)

agree  David Girón Béjar
0 min
  -> Gracias. :-)

agree  Jorge Merino: sip
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Jorge. :-)

agree  Lextranslator
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandro. :-)

agree  Bubo Coromandus
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Deborah de mis amores... ;-)

agree  Stefan Boxhorn
33 mins
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Pablo Basso
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo. :-)

agree  Marisa Raich
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marisa. :-)

agree  Nelida Kreer
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Niki. :-)

agree  Krimy: un simple formulario
6 hrs
  -> Sí, un pobre y sencillo formulario, ay... ;-)

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day16 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel. :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
envío de un formulario


Explanation:
agree!

Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Darío: Jejejeje. ¡Yo también estoy de acuerdo!
1 hr