KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

are serviced by

Spanish translation: son atendidos por


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are serviced by
Spanish translation:son atendidos por
Entered by: SandraV

02:12 Mar 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Strategy Deployment Fact Sheet
English term or phrase: are serviced by
4) Total annual sales volume $39,250,000

5) Domestic sales are through warehouse distributors (40%) and direct OEM accounts (60%)

 Both channels ***are serviced by** independent representative organizations
 Their current distributors do not call on the “high speed” controller market

6) European sales are primarily to two OEM accounts, serviced by a company paid EC Sales Manager

 EC end users prefer to lease services from Private Service Providers
SandraV
Mexico
son atendidos por
Explanation:
Una opción...
Selected response from:

The Proofreader
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5son atendidos por
The Proofreader
5 +1son atendidos por
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
5a ambos los atiendenxxxeloso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
son atendidos por


Explanation:
Una opción...

The Proofreader
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Gaymer
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias, Sergio!

agree  Yaotl Altan: Por un minuto, ¡qué ágiles sois!
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Yaotl!

agree  Henry Hinds
22 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Henry!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Rafael!

agree  Tradjur
10 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Tradjur!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son atendidos por


Explanation:
:)

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a ambos los atienden


Explanation:
En general, en español se evita usar la voz pasiva.

xxxeloso
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish