KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

maintained aware.

Spanish translation: lo mantendremos informado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintained aware.
Spanish translation:lo mantendremos informado
Entered by: avelingua

19:23 Mar 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: maintained aware.
So, if you agree, I’d like ask you to permit a direct contact between us and your partner.


Obviously, if it answers to your desire, you’ll be constantly maintained aware.
Pienso que podría ser: Ud. estará constantemente informado.
juani
lo mantendremos informado
Explanation:
Sí, Juani, yo lo pondría así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2008-03-13 19:26:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón,
Lo mantendremos constantemente informado.
Selected response from:

avelingua
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lo mantendremos informadoavelingua
5se lo mantendrá continuamente al tanto(de la situación)Cecilia Nalborczyk
4se le mantendrá continuamente informadoolv10siq


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lo mantendremos informado


Explanation:
Sí, Juani, yo lo pondría así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2008-03-13 19:26:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón,
Lo mantendremos constantemente informado.

avelingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolf617
4 mins
  -> Gracias Wolf!

agree  Sandra Constantino
22 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se le mantendrá continuamente informado


Explanation:
Suerte.

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se lo mantendrá continuamente al tanto(de la situación)


Explanation:
Otra opción.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-03-13 19:49:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DRAE:1. loc. adj.Al tanto: Al corriente de, enterado. Estar, poner, quedar al tanto.



    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/
Cecilia Nalborczyk
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish