KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

premium income

Spanish translation: ingresos por primas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium income
Spanish translation:ingresos por primas
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

15:26 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Economy
English term or phrase: premium income
premium income> income receiv from selling an option.
Julieta
ingresos por primas
Explanation:
Según IATE:
www.iate.europa.eu

premium income = ingresos por primas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-01 15:40:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Echa también un vistazo en antiguos KudoZ:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/214094
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/580283
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/664924
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1135340
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ingresos por primas
Monika Jakacka Márquez
3 +1ingresos por primas de opciones vendidas
Ana Ramirez
3plusvalía
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plusvalía


Explanation:
creo

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresos por primas de opciones vendidas


Explanation:
Esta es la traducción que aparece en el English-Spanish Business Dictionary Webster's New World (Kaplan, 2006).

Espero que te sirva.

Ana

Ana Ramirez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
10 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingresos por primas


Explanation:
Según IATE:
www.iate.europa.eu

premium income = ingresos por primas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-01 15:40:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Echa también un vistazo en antiguos KudoZ:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/214094
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/580283
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/664924
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1135340

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Ruiz
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Carolina :)

agree  Gealach
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias :)