KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

cost projection

Spanish translation: proyección de costos/gastos


19:08 Apr 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cost projection
"**COST PROJECTIONS**

In this section, [X] presents a summary of the costs associated with implementing the three-year plan."
laxica
Spanish translation:proyección de costos/gastos
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-03 19:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply:
proyección del presupuesto
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +14proyección de costos/gastos
Robert Copeland
5costo proyectadoWolf617
3 +1proyeccion(es) de costo(s)
Maria Elena Martinez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +14
proyección de costos/gastos


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-03 19:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or simply:
proyección del presupuesto

Robert Copeland
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Thank You!!!!

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Indeed
2 mins

agree  Maria Elena Martinez: Sorry, I didn't see you!
3 mins

agree  Rothscga: Gabriela Rothschild
4 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
8 mins

agree  Gealach
8 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
17 mins

agree  Cesar Serrano: Saludos Robert!
26 mins

agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: o costes, pero no diría de presupuesto (demasiado amplio)
55 mins

agree  Mikel Irazabal
2 hrs

agree  Nelida Kreer: De costos. Exacto.
4 hrs

agree  Carolina Ruiz
9 hrs

agree  macaitacol
1 day3 hrs

agree  Susie Miles
1 day4 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proyeccion(es) de costo(s)


Explanation:
Las nuevas proyecciones de costo para los nuevos beneficios de prescripciones de drogas de Medicare son un poco más elevadas que las del año pasado. ...
www.elcato.org/node/271 - 29k

Sin embargo, en un ejercicio alternativo realizado por el Comité, a pesos constantes de 2004, sobre la proyección de costos, indicó que resulta más cara la ...
www.eaprender.org/pjavier/ayudaralaguasanar - 28k


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vdgrandi
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costo proyectado


Explanation:
Otra opción...

Wolf617
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57