KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

one-on-one setting

Spanish translation: modalidad uno a uno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-on-one setting
Spanish translation:modalidad uno a uno
Entered by: Juan Mende

19:16 Apr 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / encuesta
English term or phrase: one-on-one setting
la fase dice:
how many total hours per month do you coach your direct reports in a one-on-one setting.
vmazzeo
modalidad uno a uno
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Juan Mende
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2individualmente a tus subalternos inmediatos / personalmente a tus subalternos inmediatos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +2de forma individual/individualizada
Ramon Inglada
4modalidad uno a unoJuan Mende


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modalidad uno a uno


Explanation:
Saludos

Juan Mende
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de forma individual/individualizada


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.

Ramon Inglada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janine Libbey
9 mins

agree  Claudia Alvis: Es lo que es.
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
individualmente a tus subalternos inmediatos / personalmente a tus subalternos inmediatos


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Egmont
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

neutral  Claudia Alvis: De acuerdo con lo de 'individualmente/personalmente'. Lo de "subalternos inmediatos" no forma parte de la oración original. Es una suposición que puede ser válida en determinados contextos pero no necesariamente en todos.
1 hr
  -> Así traduzco "direct reports" (que está justo delante de la expresión). Gracias.