KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Nurture an unyielding spirit to imagine and believe.

Spanish translation: fomentar un espiritu inquebrantable para imaginar y creer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nurture an unyielding spirit to imagine and believe.
Spanish translation:fomentar un espiritu inquebrantable para imaginar y creer
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

02:06 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Nurture an unyielding spirit to imagine and believe.
EXCELLENCE:
Sustain the highest standards for product development, manufacturing, service and leadership. Strive to improve performance at every step of the supply chain and deliver value-added products and service to customers. Nurture an unyielding spirit to imagine and believe.
Robert Copeland
United States
fomentar un espiritu inquebrantable para imaginar y creer
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you, I ended up going with Lydia's choice in the end..... Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cultivar un espíritu implacable para imaginar y creer.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +2fomentar un espiritu inquebrantable para imaginar y creer
Lydia De Jorge
3formentar un improductivo espiritu para imaginarse y creer
jude dabo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nurture an unyielding spirit to imagine and believe.
cultivar un espíritu implacable para imaginar y creer.


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-04-24 02:16:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

implacable : tenaz / firme / inexorable

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gealach: apoyo firme :)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, Gealach.

agree  Ana Roca
10 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nurture an unyielding spirit to imagine and believe.
fomentar un espiritu inquebrantable para imaginar y creer


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you, I ended up going with Lydia's choice in the end..... Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: o tenaz
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ruth!

agree  Celia Recarey
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Celia!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nurture an unyielding spirit to imagine and believe.
formentar un improductivo espiritu para imaginarse y creer


Explanation:
my imagination.cheers

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12