KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

does not create any contractual rights by issuing

Spanish translation: no confiere derechos contractuales al emitir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:does not create any contractual rights by issuing
Spanish translation:no confiere derechos contractuales al emitir
Entered by: Robert Copeland

10:24 Apr 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: does not create any contractual rights by issuing
XXXXX does not create any contractual rights by issuing this code or any policies.
Robert Copeland
United States
no confiere derechos contractuales al emitir
Explanation:
Es otra opción, muy parecida a la de Oconee
Selected response from:

Beatriz Pérez
Grading comment
Thanks, both of you had great choices here.

Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6no confiere derechos contractuales al emitir
Beatriz Pérez
4 +4no confiere ningún derecho contractualNúria Bonet


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no confiere ningún derecho contractual


Explanation:


Núria Bonet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
1 hr
  -> Gracias Alejandra!

agree  Refugio
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  FernandoBonilla
11 hrs
  -> gracias!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
no confiere derechos contractuales al emitir


Language variant: no confiere ningún tipo de derecho contractual al emitir

Explanation:
Es otra opción, muy parecida a la de Oconee

Example sentence(s):
  • La propiedad confiere derechos contractuales que permiten a la firma decidir a quien debe ofrecerle la oportunidad de trabajar con dichos bienes
  • cualquier derecho aplicable, ni tampoco confiere derechos contractuales o de otra índole a ninguna de las partes
Beatriz Pérez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, both of you had great choices here.

Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
34 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael!!

agree  MikeGarcia
41 mins
  -> Miguel gracias :-)

agree  xxxjacana54
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Lucia!!

agree  Ana Roca
1 hr
  -> Ana, gracias.

agree  Sergio Gaymer
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergio!!

agree  jude dabo
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!!