KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

has been proven to deliver

Spanish translation: ha demostrado producir / que produce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has been proven to deliver
Spanish translation:ha demostrado producir / que produce
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

17:47 Apr 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: has been proven to deliver
The company today announced that Business Service Management has been proven to deliver breakthrough improvements in business service efficiency, enabling customers to significantly streamline IT operations, reduce IT-related capital and operating expenses, and dramatically reduce energy consumption and environmental impact.
Brenda Joseph
ha demostrado producir / que produce
Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos!
Juan
Selected response from:

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Juan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9ha demostrado producir / que produce
Juan González Pérez
5 +2ha demostrado que obtiene/genera
prats
4 +1a demostrado que entrega/a quedado de manifiesto queGeorge_GT
3se ha demostrado que...aporta...
Diana Arancibia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a demostrado que entrega/a quedado de manifiesto que


Explanation:


George_GT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Sí... pero "Ha demostrado" o "Ha quedado de manifiesto - con "h"
3 mins
  -> claro . ha - de haber - tks

disagree  Francesca Samuel: El término "entrega" es trad. literal y no es lo que se está diciendo en inglés
12 mins

agree  Krimy: Si. Cuidado con "ha"
1 day12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ha demostrado producir / que produce


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos!
Juan

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias Juan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Samuel
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): También...
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  bcsantos
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yamila Sosa
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Nelida Kreer: Que produce. O: su capacidad de producir...
5 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marcelo Tobar: También podría ser "ha demostrado cumplir", pero dado el contexto "producir" se ajusta mejor.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  macaitacol
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  jude dabo: si
2 days4 mins
  -> Gracias!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ha demostrado que obtiene/genera


Explanation:
Puesto que el sustantivo que viene después es "mejoras" (improvements), creo que es más apropiado utilizar uno de estos verbos.

prats
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas: que genera es lo que escogería
25 mins
  -> Gracias, María. :)

agree  Alex Mata
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alex. :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se ha demostrado que...aporta...


Explanation:
Otra opción y un pequeño cambio en la construcción.

Diana Arancibia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish