KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

responsiveness to Broker

Spanish translation: capacidad de respuesta al intermediario/corredor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsiveness to Broker
Spanish translation:capacidad de respuesta al intermediario/corredor
Entered by: SandraV

19:01 Apr 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Mortgage Application Process
English term or phrase: responsiveness to Broker
Key Objectives

 Increase pull-through from 50% to 75%
 Reduce investor kick-outs by 8% - 10% (Full Pts)
 Improve submission turnaround (using competitive benchmarks)
 Decrease cost to produce by 15 – 20%
 Improve responsiveness to Broker
 Improve responsible lending practices for borrower

Expected Financial Results
 Growth Capability: $300MM new volume (NY)
 Reduction in OPEX by yy% ($xx)
 Cost to Produce from $xx to $yy
SandraV
Mexico
capacidad de respuesta ante el intermediario
Explanation:
-O-
Selected response from:

Javier Rebollo
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4receptividad al corredor
María T. Vargas
3 +2capacidad de respuesta ante el intermediario
Javier Rebollo
4receptividad hacia el agente
Diana Arancibia
3Receptividad hacia el intermediario
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
responsiveness to broker
receptividad al corredor


Explanation:
Diccionario Oxford Superlex. Suerte.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Almeida
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Javier

agree  Egmont
41 mins
  -> Gracias, colega

agree  MikeGarcia: Certainly, Pampi.-
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mike

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: de acuerdo contigo Pampi :)
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, limeña salerosa. Besos. Pampi

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsiveness to broker
Receptividad hacia el intermediario


Explanation:
Una opcion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsiveness to broker
capacidad de respuesta ante el intermediario


Explanation:
-O-

Javier Rebollo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: al intermediario. Sí.
1 hr

agree  Gealach: al intermediario
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsiveness to broker
receptividad hacia el agente


Explanation:
en el contexto, creo que agente es la traducción más adecuada.

Diana Arancibia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish