KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

investor kick-outs

Spanish translation: pérdidas de los inversionistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investor kick-outs
Spanish translation:pérdidas de los inversionistas
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

19:02 Apr 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Mortgage Application Process
English term or phrase: investor kick-outs
Key Objectives

 Increase pull-through from 50% to 75%
 Reduce investor kick-outs by 8% - 10% (Full Pts)
 Improve submission turnaround (using competitive benchmarks)
 Decrease cost to produce by 15 – 20%
 Improve responsiveness to Broker
 Improve responsible lending practices for borrower

Expected Financial Results
 Growth Capability: $300MM new volume (NY)
 Reduction in OPEX by yy% ($xx)
 Cost to Produce from $xx to $yy
SandraV
Mexico
[reducir] pérdidas de los inversores
Explanation:
http://www.secinfo.com/dsVQx.uDu.htm

Kick-Out Event: A Kick-Out Event will be deemed to have occured if, at any time during the Monitoring Period, the Underlying Shares trade at a price on the Related Exchange, ( initially, the London Stock Exchange) at a price equal to or less than the Kick-Out level.

Kick-Out Level: 75% of the Initial Reference Price, initially GBp 402.75

A “Kick-Out Event” is deemed to have occurred if, at any time during the Monitoring Period, the price at which the Underlying Shares trade on the Related Exchange (as defined herein) is equal to or less than the Kick-Out Level.
The “Kick-Out Level” will be equal to 75% of the Initial Reference Price, initially GBp 402.75.

Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Niki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rechazos de inversionistas/rechazan o son rechazados
Alex Mata
4 +1[reducir] pérdidas de los inversores
Nelida Kreer
4reducir renuncia de inversionistas
rogelio ransoli


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rechazos de inversionistas/rechazan o son rechazados


Explanation:
Suerte.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
35 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reducir renuncia de inversionistas


Explanation:
otra opción

rogelio ransoli
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[reducir] pérdidas de los inversores


Explanation:
http://www.secinfo.com/dsVQx.uDu.htm

Kick-Out Event: A Kick-Out Event will be deemed to have occured if, at any time during the Monitoring Period, the Underlying Shares trade at a price on the Related Exchange, ( initially, the London Stock Exchange) at a price equal to or less than the Kick-Out level.

Kick-Out Level: 75% of the Initial Reference Price, initially GBp 402.75

A “Kick-Out Event” is deemed to have occurred if, at any time during the Monitoring Period, the price at which the Underlying Shares trade on the Related Exchange (as defined herein) is equal to or less than the Kick-Out Level.
The “Kick-Out Level” will be equal to 75% of the Initial Reference Price, initially GBp 402.75.



Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Niki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Tan solvente!!!
10 hrs
  -> Gracias M! Solvente en esto supongo, porque en el bolsillo.....meta gastar hasta que el apto quede más o menos "bian"!!!