KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

deliverables

Spanish translation: productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliverables
Spanish translation:productos
Entered by: Argentine Translator

15:24 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Empresas
English term or phrase: deliverables
En estas oraciones:

Reviews of completed Project work by specialists external to the Project Team to provide Quality Assurance and Quality Control of key discipline specific deliverables before they are used as input to subsequent multi-disciplinary work streams.

A formal review of Project / Venture deliverables prior to a Readiness Reviews, typically conducted by BG’s Functional Heads or their agreed alternates. The reviews can range from single discipline to multi-discipline.

The Project Execution Plan for a particular project stage should be presented as a deliverable at the Readiness Review before the stage that it applies to (i.e. before RR4 for the Define stage PEP and before RR5 for the Execute stage PEP).
Argentine Translator
Argentina
productos
Explanation:
Espero te sea de ayuda
Selected response from:

Andrea Niño
Grading comment
Creo que es lo mas acertado en este caso. Yo puse resultados.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7documentación/material de entrega >>> material de distribución >>> documentación a entregar
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2Entregable
Javier Almeida
5productos
Andrea Niño
4suministrables
Egmont
4distribuibles(productos,mercancías)
Vladimir Martinez
4 -1entregables
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministrables


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Entregable


Explanation:
Míralo en el glosario de proz,está allí

Javier Almeida
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taylor Kirk: http://www.iaap.com.ar/arti3.asp?id=2&id2=29
0 min
  -> Gracias Taylor

agree  Cecilia Della Croce: me ganaste de mano! saludos
2 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia

agree  Ana Castorena
15 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

disagree  Rosina Peixoto: Javier, no estoy de acuerdo que se inventen palabras aunque se usen cotidianamente. Si no aparece en el DRAE ni el diccionario Panhispánico de Dudas, no la usaría. Y esta palabra no existe.
1 hr
  -> Comprendo tu punto Rosina y hasta cierto punto lo comparto, pero es en el uso donde evoluciona y se modifica el lenguaje.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
entregables


Explanation:
ya es común ver el término y se entiende perfectamente su significado específico. No figura en la RAE pero en una consulta no surgió objeción al término

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rosina Peixoto: Cecilia, no estoy de acuerdo que se inventen palabras aunque se usen cotidianamente. Si no aparece en el DRAE ni el diccionario Panhispánico de Dudas, no la usaría. Y esta palabra no existe.
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
documentación/material de entrega >>> material de distribución >>> documentación a entregar


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutos (2008-04-28 15:55:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sí.. en este contexto también podría ser: "resultados concretos" o "resultados obtenidos"

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860
Notes to answerer
Asker: Podria ser un resultado?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo: documentación a entregar
3 mins
  -> Gracias Roxana

agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí. Documentación o informes a entregar/suministrar.
19 mins
  -> Gracias Niki

agree  Rosina Peixoto: Si, de acuerdo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rosina

agree  Gealach: a entregar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Gealach

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton: más elaborado y más correcto
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Rosa

agree  Krimy
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Krimy

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos


Explanation:
Espero te sea de ayuda


    Reference: http://www.france-conesud.cl/drc_PDF/drc_ProsPER/Fiche_Esp_E...
    Reference: http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:zL9RIPopJdoJ:www.cnea.g...
Andrea Niño
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Creo que es lo mas acertado en este caso. Yo puse resultados.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribuibles(productos,mercancías)


Explanation:
otra acepción

Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4