KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

further describe

Spanish translation: Asimismo / Además, debe describir...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:further describe
Spanish translation:Asimismo / Además, debe describir...
Entered by: Argentine Translator

16:23 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Empresas
English term or phrase: further describe
The Project Execution Plan (PEP) should include a high level description of the project, its background and context, the overall project scope, the specific scope and objectives of the stage activities and current development status. It should further describe: the manpower organisation plan for the stage; the overall project schedule; the stage schedule; and should provide an overview of the strategies to be adopted in particular functional areas which, if managed well, will contribute to project success.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
Asimismo / Además, debe describir...
Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Nora.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Asimismo / Además, debe describir...
Nora Escoms
5Debe describir adicionalmente/ulteriormente
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Debe describir adicionalmente/ulteriormente


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Asimismo / Además, debe describir...


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Saludos

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias, Nora.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yamila Sosa
3 mins

agree  alcarama
4 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Bubo Coromandus
2 hrs

agree  claudia mestre
2 hrs

agree  Gealach
3 hrs

agree  Ismael Gómez
4 hrs

agree  Ema Vicens
9 hrs

agree  Rosa Elena Lozano Arton: Si así está bien
10 hrs

agree  Marina Menendez
1 day9 hrs