KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

submission turnaround

Spanish translation: tiempo de procesamiento de la solicitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:submission turnaround
Spanish translation:tiempo de procesamiento de la solicitud
Entered by: SandraV

18:47 Apr 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Mortgage Application Process
English term or phrase: submission turnaround
 Mortgage Application Process
 Start Process: Pre-Qualification and Submissions
 End Process: Sell Off to Secondary Market
Key Objectives

 Increase pull-through from 50% to 75%
 Reduce investor kick-outs by 8% - 10% (Full Pts)
 Improve submission turnaround (using competitive benchmarks)
 Decrease cost to produce by 15 – 20%
 Improve responsiveness to Broker
 Improve responsible lending practices for borrower
SandraV
Mexico
tiempo de procesamiento de la solicitud
Explanation:
Mejorar el tiempo de procesamiento de la solicitud (utilizando parámetros competitivos)
Selected response from:

Gealach
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Gealach y a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tiempo de procesamiento de la solicitud
Gealach
3 +1plazos de presentación
German Trentini
3tiempo de respuesta a la solicitudAbaz
3entrega de la propuesta
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrega de la propuesta


Explanation:
Mejorar la entrega de la propuesta (usando puntos de referencia competitivos)

Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plazos de presentación


Explanation:
Una opción.

German Trentini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Creo que estás en lo correcto, Germán. Reducir los plazos de presentación mediante la utilización de estándares competitivos. Algo así.
3 hrs
  -> Exacto. Muchas gracias Niki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tiempo de procesamiento de la solicitud


Explanation:
Mejorar el tiempo de procesamiento de la solicitud (utilizando parámetros competitivos)


Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Gealach y a todos.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiempo de respuesta a la solicitud


Explanation:
mejorar (disminuir) el tiempo de respuesta a la solicitud.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-04-29 09:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mtivity.com/news/egg-selects-mtivity-to-improve-t...

Abaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish