KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

permit and consent activities

Spanish translation: actividades que requieren de permiso y consentimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permit and consent activities
Spanish translation:actividades que requieren de permiso y consentimiento
Entered by: Argentine Translator

17:52 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / empresas
English term or phrase: permit and consent activities
Operational deliverables and activities shall be included in all schedules. The schedules shall also include Operational deliverables and activities shall be included in all schedules. The schedules shall also include permit and consents activities and shall be tied into the permits and consents register.and shall be tied into the permits and consents register.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
actividades que requieren de permiso y consentimiento
Explanation:
actividades que requieren de permiso y consentimiento
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7actividades que requieren de permiso y consentimiento
Cesar Serrano
4actividades que requieren permiso y consentimientoBianca Martinez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
actividades que requieren de permiso y consentimiento


Explanation:
actividades que requieren de permiso y consentimiento

Cesar Serrano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Mata
6 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias Alex!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Uuuyy... tienes toda la razón... Muy requetebien!!!! Besitos
12 mins
  -> Que bien que me haces sentir, mi amor...;)...Gracias!

agree  Mariana Iacobucci
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mariana!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM! Saludos!

agree  claudia mestre
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Claudia!

agree  macaitacol
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Macaitacol!

agree  Javier Almeida
1 day7 hrs
  -> Gracias Javier!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actividades que requieren permiso y consentimiento


Explanation:
Los horario también incluirán actividades que requieren permiso y consentimiento y...

Bianca Martinez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish