KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Accountability

Spanish translation: rendición de cuentas


17:42 Jul 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Accountability
How can we have more ACCOUNTABILITY in our family business?

Lo puedo interpretar como CREDIBILIDAD?
Elly Yerves
Spanish translation:rendición de cuentas
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Romado
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rendición de cuentas
Romado
4contabilidad
jude dabo
4responsabilidad
Lydia De Jorge
4responsabilidad, obligación de dar cuenta
Gad Kohenov
3responsabilidad
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accountability
responsabilidad


Explanation:
creo que es eso

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accountability
responsabilidad, obligación de dar cuenta


Explanation:
accountability
s. responsabilidad, obligación de dar cuenta


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accountability
responsabilidad


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accountability
rendición de cuentas


Explanation:
:)

Romado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia mestre
8 hrs
  -> gracias, Claudia

agree  Robert Mota
1 day2 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accountability
contabilidad


Explanation:
cheers

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12