KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

totalidad de su participación propietaria

English translation: their whole shareholding/share ownership


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:totalidad de su participación propietaria
English translation:their whole shareholding/share ownership
Entered by: med80

12:36 Jul 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: totalidad de su participación propietaria
De acuerdo y sujeto a los términos y condiciones establecidos en el presente, los Vendedores venden y transfieren al xx la suma de 10 acciones ordinarias, nominativas y no endosables, que representan la totalidad de su participación propietaria, libre y despojada de cualquier Carga...
Se trata de ownership interest? O estaría cambiando el significado?
Muchas gracias!
med80
Argentina
their whole shareholding/share ownership
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Comunican
United Kingdom
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4their whole shareholding/share ownership
Comunican
3total shareholding participation
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
their whole shareholding/share ownership


Explanation:
hth

Comunican
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Cutler: perhaps even "whole ownership"
21 mins
  -> Thanks, Miriam

agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs

agree  Richard Hill
1120 days

agree  Steven Jones
1121 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total shareholding participation


Explanation:
More concisely.

Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20