KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

360º implementation

Spanish translation: implementación integral/ de 360º


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:360º implementation
Spanish translation:implementación integral/ de 360º
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

13:52 Jul 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 360º implementation
While translating a difficult Human Resources document, I found this term. I provide you with the complete context: "the OD -Organization Development- objectives are: 360º implementation, performance management process support and (...)".

Any ideas???
Thanks
marmyka
implementación integral
Explanation:
o implementación de 360º

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-03 13:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es decir que tiene en cuenta todos los aspectos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-07-03 14:35:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, la tuya me parece la más apropiada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3implementación integral
Cecilia Della Croce
5 +1implementación totalMario Ramirez
4Implementación / fijación / ejecución a 360º
HANRATH


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementación total


Explanation:
Es una forma de decirlo como podría ser 100% de...

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Queralt
12 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Implementación / fijación / ejecución a 360º


Explanation:
Normalmente se habla de 360º de un objetivo o proceso en una empresa cuando éste implica o afecta a todos los niveles jerárquicos u organizacionales y no solo en sentido descendendente. Espero que te sea de ayuda.

HANRATH
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 44

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
implementación integral


Explanation:
o implementación de 360º

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-07-03 13:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es decir que tiene en cuenta todos los aspectos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-07-03 14:35:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

de nada y saludos

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Gracias, la tuya me parece la más apropiada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  SP traductora
40 mins
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Marina56: ok
50 mins
  -> gracias, Marina