KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

unrivalled scale and depth of legal resources

Spanish translation: escala y profundidad inigualadas/sin par de recursos legales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unrivalled scale and depth of legal resources
Spanish translation:escala y profundidad inigualadas/sin par de recursos legales
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

03:33 Jul 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: unrivalled scale and depth of legal resources
"the (law) firm has unrivalled scale and depth of legal resources across the key markets....and focuses on"
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
escala y profundidad inigualadas/sin par de recursos legales
Explanation:
Con eso puedes manejarte.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
yo había utilizado "una proporción y un alcance inigualables de recursos legales", pero opté por tu sugerencia que creo es más adecuada. Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3escala y profundidad inigualadas/sin par de recursos legales
Nelida Kreer
4una gama y profundidad única de recursos legales
Gealach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
escala y profundidad inigualadas/sin par de recursos legales


Explanation:
Con eso puedes manejarte.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
yo había utilizado "una proporción y un alcance inigualables de recursos legales", pero opté por tu sugerencia que creo es más adecuada. Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: Me gusta, sin par.
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Adriana!!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM!!!

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una gama y profundidad única de recursos legales


Explanation:
otra opción

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32