ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

date raised

Spanish translation: fecha de confección/ingreso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:date raised
Spanish translation:fecha de confección/ingreso
Entered by: Multitran

18:28 Oct 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: date raised
aparece en una plantilla de un registro de solicitudes de cambio (de documentos)
albar
fecha de confección/ingreso
Explanation:
Depende.
Selected response from:

Multitran
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fecha de la solicitud / fecha de registroMaru Villanueva
4fecha de inicio
Marina Menendez
4fecha de confección/ingreso
Multitran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fecha de confección/ingreso


Explanation:
Depende.

Multitran
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fecha de la solicitud / fecha de registro


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Gracias Egmont

agree  Fiona Kirton
29 mins
  -> Gracias fkirton

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fecha de inicio


Explanation:
depende del contexto

Marina Menendez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24