KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

sub-delegation

Spanish translation: subdelegación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub-delegation
Spanish translation:subdelegación
Entered by: Almudena Grau

21:50 Feb 3, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sub-delegation
the complete sentence is "the powers granted herein shall be exercised in compliance with the corporate policies and procedires of ***** and its affiliates regarding contract review and approval, grant of authority, SUB-DELEGATION, and corporate treasury guidelines and procedures.
I dont know how to translate sub-delegations any help?? thnx :)
mposada
subdelegación
Explanation:
Del verbo subdelegar. Creo que es más acertado, ya que subcontratación implica otras empresas, y al leer el texto, me da la impresión que se refieren a acciones internas.

http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/subdelegación
Selected response from:

Almudena Grau
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1subdelegación
Almudena Grau
4subcontratación
Monique Sarah


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcontratación


Explanation:
creo que puedes usar esta opción.
saludos


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2009-02-03 22:17:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

revisando, veo que el verbo subdelegar tambien existe en español y quedaría mejor.

Monique Sarah
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias!!esa opcion tiene bastante sentido..


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subdelegación


Explanation:
Del verbo subdelegar. Creo que es más acertado, ya que subcontratación implica otras empresas, y al leer el texto, me da la impresión que se refieren a acciones internas.

http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/subdelegación

Almudena Grau
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
10 hrs
  -> Gracias! :)