KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

We appreciate your business

Spanish translation: Gracias por preferirnos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We appreciate your business
Spanish translation: Gracias por preferirnos
Entered by: eski

21:12 Feb 5, 2009
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Letter
English term or phrase: We appreciate your business
Thsi would be use at the end of a thank you letter.
S1D3LL
" Gracias por preferirnos"
Explanation:
: We appreciate your business

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Aquí sería: "Gracias por preferirnos" Eso es lo más común, sobre todo en el contexto de clientes o un público.
I think this better than the literal: "Agradecemos su negocio".

Saludos.
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Gracias por elegirnos
Carola Gonzalez
4 +3" Gracias por preferirnos"
eski
4 +1Agradecemos su patrocinio
Lydia De Jorge
4valoramos nuestra relación (comercial) con ustedJH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we appreciate your business
Agradecemos su patrocinio


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana V. Lamas: much closer to Spanish business jargon
3 hrs
  -> Es lo que siempre he visto. Gracias Roxana!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we appreciate your business
Gracias por elegirnos


Explanation:
Cuando tengo interpretaciones de empresas de servicios, siempre lo traduzco asi :)

Carola Gonzalez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires
8 mins
  -> Gracias Hector! :)

agree  xxxNAdobato
13 days

agree  Penelope Ausejo
198 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
we appreciate your business
" Gracias por preferirnos"


Explanation:
: We appreciate your business

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Aquí sería: "Gracias por preferirnos" Eso es lo más común, sobre todo en el contexto de clientes o un público.
I think this better than the literal: "Agradecemos su negocio".

Saludos.

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sgallomuniz: Coincido. Saludos, Silvia
11 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias: Feeling better? Saludos :))

agree  Marcelo González
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marcelo: Saludos desde Acapulco :))

agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington: Me parecde que de esta manera suena más natural que las otras opciones
1 hr
  -> Muchisimas Gracis, Jose Arnoldo; Saludos, hermano. :))

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we appreciate your business
valoramos nuestra relación (comercial) con usted


Explanation:
o

valoramos tenerlo como cliente

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 88